Roll of Honour

Veterans Walk Roll Of Honour
Name and Initials Regiment
Abbott D.A. Royal Navy
Abraham S. 1LI / 5Rifles
Adamson N 2 Btn Royal Regiment Of Fusilliers
Allan O. Royal Engineers
Anderson J. 2 Para
Appleby M. Light Dragoons
Archibald B. Archibald
Arkley T. Royal Artillery
Bachurzewski P. 3 Para
Ball-Foster R.L. Royal Navy
Barker P. REME
Barraclough K Royal Air Force
Bell D.J. Kings Own Royal Border Regiment
Bell I. REME
Bell J. Royal Corps of Signals
Bell J.W. Para
Bell K. The Light Dragoons
Bodham E 16 Para Heavy Drop Company RAOC
Boyle M. 2 Para
Breeze M.J. 8th Battalion Yorkshire Regiment
Brocki J. Royal Navy
Brocki P. Royal Logistic Corps
Brown A.R. Royal Engineers
Burgess W.J. Royal Army Ordnance Corps
Bussey B. Royal Corps of Transport
Callaghan P. 1 Para
Capeling T. Royal Navy
Carr C. REME
Carr H.A. Royal Air Force
Carr W.S. 3 Para
Chalk R. Merchant Navy
Chandler F Durham Light Infantry
Charlton C. 3 Para
Cheetham J. Royal Green Jackets
Christie R Royal Artillery
Chybowski P 4 Para
Clarke G Duke Of Wellington’s Regiment
Coates P. Royal Navy
Cochrane G. Coldstream Guards
Cochrane K. 4 Para
Conley P Royal Logistic Corps
Conlin S.J. 3rd Battallion Light Infantry
Cox D. QARANC
Coyne A. Royal Engineers
Craigs K. Royal Fusiliers
Crammond I.G. 2 Para
Crammond K. QARANC
Cresswell W. 4 Para
Crinson G. 11th Royal Signals
Crosby S. Royal Corps Of Transport
Crossley D. Royal Air Force
Cuthbertson C. 2 Para
Cuthbertson N. 2 Para
Cuthbertson T. 2 Para
Davies I.W. Royal Navy
Davis A. Royal Marines
Davison A. Coldstream Guards
Dobson R. Royal Marine Commando
Dodds A. 3rd Royal Horse Artillery
Doherty J. 2 Para
Donkin M. Royal Corps Of Transport
Donkin M. 9 Parachute Sqn R.E
Doran S. 9th Btn Para
Dunn W.R. REME
Edmundson M. Royal Scots
Else J. 15th/19th Royal Hussars
Evans J. Para
Evans J.J. Royal Navy
Fairbrother D. 42 CDO RM
Farrer F Royal Navy
Flynn J.J. 4th Field Royal Artillery
Forster S. 3 Para
Foster S.M. Royal Corps Of Signals
Fothergill R. Royal Navy
Fowler S. Para
Francis R. Royal Engineers
Gavaghan G. Light Infantry
Gee C. Royal Regiment of Artillery
Gibbins D. REME
Gibbon A.J. Royal Marines
Gibbon H.M. Royal Engineers
Gibson A. Royal Navy/Royal Fleet Auxilliary
Gibson C Royal Air Force
Gibson GF 20th Field Regiment Royal Artillery
Gibson GR 22 SAS
Gibson M. REME
Gibson T. Royal Navy
Golden F. Royal Air Force
Goldsbrough R. Royal Air Force
Goldsmith G. 3 Rifles
Golightly G. Para
Gray M.K. Light Infantry
Guyan J. Scottish Rifles
Hammond J.G. 8th Battalion Yorkshire Regiment
Harnett J. Durham Light Infantry
Harris P. FPG Royal Marines
Hart M.A. Green Howards
Hawkins G.T. Royal Armoured Corps
Henry CM 14th Army
Hindson J.B. Royal Artillery
Hodgson A 4 Para
Hodgson G. Light Infantry – 2nd Battalion
Hume N. Durham Light Infantry
Hutchinson B. Royal Navy
Hutchinson D.A. 9th Reg Royal Logistics Corps
Inskip A. Royal Army Ordnance Corps
Jackson D. 3 Para
Jenner SA 4th Field Royal Artillery
Jones E. Royal Welch Fusiliers
Kelly J.R. Light Dragoons
Kelly N. 1st Btn Coldstream Guards
Knox D.A. 12 Regiment Royal Artillery
Ladner J.J. 22 SAS
Ladner S 2nd & 7th Light Infantry
Lancaster-Park L. REME
Langley A.G. Royal Navy
Langton B Para
Lavender C.H. 29 Commando R A
Leslie DWG 1 Para
Lormor B. Para
Lowthian G.J. Royal Logistic Corps
Lundy S Royal Artillery
Lyons I. Royal Engineers
Marshall R.F. Royal Artillery
Martinez M.G. 3 Royal Horse Artillery
McCarthy R Royal Navy
McCarthy G. Royal Artillery
McDermott A. Royal Army Medical Corps
McHenry R McHenry
McLachlan J.W. 9th Para Royal Engineers
Mcready D. 2 Para
Meik C. Royal Corps of Signals
Middleton S 3 Rifles
Millar J. Royal Navy
Miller I. REME
Moore P. REME
Morgan B. 7 Para Royal Horse Artillery
Nash D. Women’s Royal Air Force
Nichol CT Royal Navy
Nichol DA Royal Corps Of Signals
Nicholson N. 52nd Lowland Division. 4th KOSB Infantry
Nixon J. 57 Squadron Royal Air Force
Oliver K. Royal Navy
Ord S.F. REME
Parker G.H. Royal Air Force
Parker J.G. Royal Armoured Corps
Parker L.A. Womens Royal Air Force
Parker M. RAF police
Parker R. 2 Para
Parker W. 2nd Battalion Seaforth Highlanders
Price D.J. Royal Navy
Redmayne B. 1 Para
Reed H.H. Royal Artillery
Robertson GA Royal Military Police
Robertson KW 2 Para
Robson J. Coldstream Guards
Rodley D.W. Durham Light Infantry
Roney C. 3rd Light Infantry Rifles
Royal D.G. 4 Para
Scully F.A. Durham Light Infantry
Simpson R. Border Regiment (1st KOSB)
Snell D. 6th Field Reg Royal Artillery
Sopp L. Durham Light Infantry
Startup A. 1 Para
Stothard N. Light Infantry
Stothard S Royal Fleet Auxilliary
Taylor S. Royal Engineers
Taylor T.P. Durham Light Infantry
Teasdale J Royal Navy
Usher J. Royel Army Ordnance Corps
Vallely G.V. 1 Para
Vallely V. Durham Light Infantry
Walker R.R. Royal Engineers
Waller G.L. 241 Squadron RAF
Watson Ja Royal Army Medical Corps
Watson Jo 75th Shropshire Yeomanry
West S. 3 Para
Williamson G. Royal Marines
Wilson M. REME
Young K Royal Artillery